Our Faculty

S. No. Name Qualification Designation
1Gagandeep KaurM.Com, B.Ed & Diploma in ECCEPre-Primary Coordinator
2Sheetal MittalM.Sc. (Computer Science), B.Ed & DOEACC-B LevelIT Head
3Dabista AshrafB.Sc, M.LisLibrarian
4Ms. Japneet KaurB.A, M.A, M.Phill (Clinical Psychology)Student Counsellor
5Kumud PathakM.A (Hindi), B.Ed.TGT-Hindi
6Deepika ManochaB.Sc (Mathematics & Economics), B.EdTGT-Maths
7Neha JoharM.Sc (Biotechnology), B.EdTGT-Science
8Bhumika DaryaniM.Sc. (Physics), B.EdTGT-Science
9Dr. Pooja KhareB.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.d, B.EdTGT-Science
10Anisha MehtaMA (English), Pursuing B.EdTGT
11Pooja JainM.A. International Sc., B.Ed (English & SST)PRT-SST
12Vipra GuptaM.A, B.EdPRT-English
13Aditi TewariM.A (Political Science), Pursuing B.EdPRT -SST
14Sanya BajajM.A (English), B.EdPRT-English
15Amrita ChaudharyM.Sc (Mathematics), Pursuing Ph. DPRT-Maths
16Amrita SharmaM.A (Sanskrit & Hindi), B.EdPRt-Hindi & Sanskrit
17Sakshi SharmaM.Mus, Vocal-Visharad PoornaPRT-Music
18Neha ArvindM.A (English), Prabhakar in tablaPRT-Music
19Surabhi BaruaB.A(Political Sc), Sr.Diploma BharatnatyamIndian Dance Teacher
20Ms. Nimisha DeviB.Com, MA- Odissi DanceDance
21Apurava RawatM.P.Ed , M.P.EdPhysical Education Teacher
22Zaheer AbbasB.A, Pursuing B.PedPhysical Education Teacher
23Jyoti DeviB.P.Ed, Diploma in YogaYoga Teacher
24Shalu SrivastavaB.F.T, Pursuing B.F.APRT-Art & Craft
25AnshaM.Sc (Mathematics), B.EdMaths
26Amrita HandooB.E, B.Ed, DACPRT
27Preeti PrasadB.Sc (Mathematics), B.EdPRT
28Eden Diana D’SouzaB.A (English), B.EdPRT
29Reena DhamaM.Sc (Child Development), B.Ed & CTETPRT
30Ruchi BhanotM.Com, B.EdPRT
31Niketa SareenM.A (Hindi), B.EdPRT
32Sulochana PrajapatiM.A (Hindi), Persuing B.EdPRT
33Surbhi JunejaB.Tech, B.EdPRT
34Deepali RajputM.A (Psychology), B.EdPRT
35Darshana MenonB.A (English, Economics, Maths), B.Ed, CTET, MTTPrimary Mother Teacher
36Megha BhardwajM.Com, B.EdPrimary Mother Teacher
37Pooja JhaM.A (Economics), B.Ed & CTETPrimary Mother Teacher
38Nidhi JasraiM.Com, B.EdPre Primary Teacher
39Karishma SrivastavaM.A, NTT & Pursuing B.EdPre Primary Teacher
40Trina DeewanB.A English (Hons), NTTPre Primary Teacher
41Garima Sinha MathurM.A (Political Science), B.Ed & Diploma in ECCEPre Primary Teacher
42Gunjan SisodiaM.A, B.Ed & CTETPre Primary Teacher
43Shlok SudhaM.B.A, Pursuing B.EdPre Primary Teacher
44R.GeetaMBA, Diploma is Elementary Teachers' TrainingPre Primary Teacher
45Sapna AhujaB.A Hons (English), NTTPre Primary Teacher
46Harshita MohanCTET, Diploma in Elementary EducationNTT
47Swati TyagiNTT, Pursuing B.EdNTT
48Aakansha SinhaB.A Mass Comm, PGDM in JournalismNTT
49Supriya S. RaghuvanshiM.A (English), NTTTeaching Assistant
50Konica VermaM.B.A, B.EdTeaching Assistant
51Prerna AroraB.A, B.El.EdTeaching Assistant
52Divya TavethyaM.Sc. (Bio-Informatics), B.EdTeaching Assistant
53Heena GadiB.Com, NTTTeaching Assistant
54Leena SajwanM.A (English), Pursuing NTTTeaching Assistant
55Nidhi GuptaB.A (Poltical Science), PG Diploma (Public Relations & Journalism), Parent Nurturing Course, ESOL Fast track Teacher TrainingTeaching Assistant